Is Dole Cajun Ranch Chopped Kit, Cajun Ranch Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • enriched flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

enriched flour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VEGETABLES: ROMAINE LETTUCE. DRESSING: SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CULTURED LOWFAT BUTTERMILK, CREOLE MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, XANTHAN GUM), DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, AGED RED CAYENNE PEPPER MASH, GARLIC, SPICES, DEHYDRATED ONION, PAPRIKA, XANTHAN GUM, CELERY SEED, NATURAL FLAVOR, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID. CHEESE: CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [VEGETABLE COLOR], POTATO STARCH (TO PREVENT CAKING), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (A MOLD INHIBITOR). CRISPY RED BELL PEPPER: RED BELL PEPPERS, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUNFLOWER AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL, SALT. CRISPY JALAPENOS: JALAPENO PEPPERS, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, SAFFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA), SALT.

Check Dole Cajun Ranch Chopped Kit, Cajun Ranch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking