Is Dole Chopped Salad Romaine Lettuce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Romaine Lettuce

Check Dole Chopped Salad Romaine Lettuce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dole Chopped Salad Romaine Lettuce is available at 4 retailers

KrogerRalphsSmith'sFry's

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSide Dish