Is Dole Citrus Sunrise Fruit Juice Drink Blend Energy Delight, Citrus Sunrise Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b12
- natural flavor
vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE), NATURAL FLAVOR, CAFFEINE FROM GREEN TEA EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CITRIC ACID, STEVIA EXTRACT, THIAMIN (VITAMIN B1), COBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), AND PYRIDOXINE (VITAMIN B6).
Check Dole Citrus Sunrise Fruit Juice Drink Blend Energy Delight, Citrus Sunrise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dole Citrus Sunrise Fruit Juice Drink Blend Energy Delight, Citrus Sunrise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
Dole Fruit Bowls Pineapple Tidbits in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz All Natural Fruit Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


