Is Dole Fresh Takes Classic Cobb Iceberg Lettuce, Green Leaf Lettuce, Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat, Hard Cooked Eggs, Uncured Bacon Pieces, Dole's Blue Cheese Dressing, Classic Cobb Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- chicken breast meat with rib meat
- 2% of natural flavors
- enzymes
- natural flavors
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ICEBERG LETTUCE, BLUE CHEESE DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, CULTURED LOWFAT BUTTERMILK, WATER, BLUE CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, WHOLE EGG, EGG YOLKS, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE). CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, LESS THAN 2% RICE STARCH, VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICE), HARD COOKED EGGS, GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, UNCURED BACON NO NITRATES OR NITRITES ADDED, EXCEPT THOSE NATURALLY OCCURING IN SEA SALT AND CELERY POWDER (PORK, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVORING, CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT).
Check Dole Fresh Takes Classic Cobb Iceberg Lettuce, Green Leaf Lettuce, Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat, Hard Cooked Eggs, Uncured Bacon Pieces, Dole's Blue Cheese Dressing, Classic Cobb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dole Fresh Takes Classic Cobb Iceberg Lettuce, Green Leaf Lettuce, Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat, Hard Cooked Eggs, Uncured Bacon Pieces, Dole's Blue Cheese Dressing, Classic Cobb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


