Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is Dole Fruit Bowls No Sugar Added Cherry Mixed Fruit in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image

Description

Cherry mixed fruit cups offer bright cherry-accented sweetness and soft, slightly tender fruit pieces; texture varies between firm and mushy across servings. Commonly eaten straight from the cup, added to breakfasts, lunches, or desserts, reviewers note convenient single-serve packaging, reliable flavor, and occasional variability in fruit chunk size and appearance.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, pineapple, peaches, pears, cherries (red 3 color), natural flavors, ascorbic acid (vitamin c), to promote color retention, stevia extract, monk fruit extract

Check Dole Fruit Bowls No Sugar Added Cherry Mixed Fruit in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Dole Fruit Bowls No Sugar Added Cherry Mixed Fruit in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit is available at 6 retailers

ShopRiteWalmartGiant EagleWegmansMeijerThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Fruit · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Gluten Free? Dole Fruit Bowls No Sugar Added Cherry Mixed Fruit in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit | Spoonful