This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Dole Fruit Bowls No Sugar Added Cherry Mixed Fruit in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Cherry mixed fruit cups offer bright cherry-accented sweetness and soft, slightly tender fruit pieces; texture varies between firm and mushy across servings. Commonly eaten straight from the cup, added to breakfasts, lunches, or desserts, reviewers note convenient single-serve packaging, reliable flavor, and occasional variability in fruit chunk size and appearance.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, pineapple, peaches, pears, cherries (red 3 color), natural flavors, ascorbic acid (vitamin c), to promote color retention, stevia extract, monk fruit extract

Check Dole Fruit Bowls No Sugar Added Cherry Mixed Fruit in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Dole Fruit Bowls No Sugar Added Cherry Mixed Fruit in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit is available at 6 retailers

ShopRiteWalmartGiant EagleWegmansMeijerThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Fruit · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Vegan? Dole Fruit Bowls No Sugar Added Cherry Mixed Fruit in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit | Spoonful