Is Dole Fruit Bowls No Sugar Added Cherry Mixed Fruit in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit Vegetarian?

Description
Cherry mixed fruit cups offer bright cherry-accented sweetness and soft, slightly tender fruit pieces; texture varies between firm and mushy across servings. Commonly eaten straight from the cup, added to breakfasts, lunches, or desserts, reviewers note convenient single-serve packaging, reliable flavor, and occasional variability in fruit chunk size and appearance.

Description
Cherry mixed fruit cups offer bright cherry-accented sweetness and soft, slightly tender fruit pieces; texture varies between firm and mushy across servings. Commonly eaten straight from the cup, added to breakfasts, lunches, or desserts, reviewers note convenient single-serve packaging, reliable flavor, and occasional variability in fruit chunk size and appearance.
Ingredients
water, pineapple, peaches, pears, cherries (red 3 color), natural flavors, ascorbic acid (vitamin c), to promote color retention, stevia extract, monk fruit extract
Check Dole Fruit Bowls No Sugar Added Cherry Mixed Fruit in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dole Fruit Bowls No Sugar Added Cherry Mixed Fruit in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Dole Pineapple Slices in 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple, 20 Oz
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Where to buy
Dole Fruit Bowls No Sugar Added Cherry Mixed Fruit in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Piece


