Is Dole Fruit Bowls, Pineapple, Peach, and Mango in Slightly Sweetened Coconut Water, 4 Ounce (4 Cups) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d - - 0
- calcium - - 0
- natural flavors
vitamin d - - 0
Dietitian noteVitamin D can come from either animal or plant sources. Common animal sources include fish liver oil, milk, and egg yolks. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Water From Concentrate (Water, Coconut Water Concentrate), Pineapple, Peaches, Mango, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (To Promote Color Retention), Citric Acid, Incl, Added Sugars - 3G - 6%, Vitamin D - - 0%, Calcium - - 0%, Iron - - 0%, Potassium - 16- 4%, Vitamin C - 2- 30%
Check Dole Fruit Bowls, Pineapple, Peach, and Mango in Slightly Sweetened Coconut Water, 4 Ounce (4 Cups) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dole Fruit Bowls, Pineapple, Peach, and Mango in Slightly Sweetened Coconut Water, 4 Ounce (4 Cups) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
(4 Cups) Dole Fruit Bowls No Sugar Added Mandarin Oranges, 4 oz cups
PINEAPPLE TIDBITS IN WATER SWEETENED WITH STEVIA & MONK FRUIT EXTRACTS, PINEAPPLE TIDBITS
Dole Fruit Bowls Yellow Cling Diced Peaches in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
(4 Cups) Dole Fruit Bowls No Sugar Added Yellow Cling Diced Peaches, 4 oz
Where to buy
Dole Fruit Bowls, Pineapple, Peach, and Mango in Slightly Sweetened Coconut Water, 4 Ounce (4 Cups) is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


