Is Dole Fruit & Jelly Fruit Snack Peach 492G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Peach, Sugar, Gelling Agents (Carrageenan,locust Bean Gum), Acidity Regulators (Malic Acid,fumaric Acid), Natural Flavours, Stabilisers (Sodium Citrate,potassium Citrate), Colours (Carmine,carotene), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)
Check Dole Fruit & Jelly Fruit Snack Peach 492G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dole Fruit & Jelly Fruit Snack Peach 492G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Dole Fruit Bowls Pineapple Tidbits in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz All Natural Fruit Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Peach - 5.3 Oz
Dole Harvest Best Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice - 23.5 Oz
Where to buy
Dole Fruit & Jelly Fruit Snack Peach 492G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


