Is DOLE, FRUITOCRACY, SQUEEZABLE FRUIT POUCH, APPLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple Puree, Apple Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Check DOLE, FRUITOCRACY, SQUEEZABLE FRUIT POUCH, APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOLE, FRUITOCRACY, SQUEEZABLE FRUIT POUCH, APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Ocean Spray® Craisins®, 50% Less Sugar Dried Cranberries, Dried Fruit, 20 oz Pouch
Dole Fruit Bowls Pineapple Tidbits in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz All Natural Fruit Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO
Where to buy
DOLE, FRUITOCRACY, SQUEEZABLE FRUIT POUCH, APPLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


