Is Dole Lemonade 12 - 12 fl oz (355 ml) cans 12 - 144 fl oz (4.26 l) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- glycerol ester of rosin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, sugar, citric acid, lemon juice concentrate, sodium citrate, sodium polyphosphates (to protect flavor), gum arabic, potassium benzoate (preserves freshness), potassium sorbate (preserves freshness), glycerol ester of rosin, natural flavor, calcium disodium edta (to protect flavor), yellow 5
Check Dole Lemonade 12 - 12 fl oz (355 ml) cans 12 - 144 fl oz (4.26 l) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dole Lemonade 12 - 12 fl oz (355 ml) cans 12 - 144 fl oz (4.26 l) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dole Lemonade 12 - 12 fl oz (355 ml) cans 12 - 144 fl oz (4.26 l) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


