Is Dole Lemonade, Strawberry 12 - 12 fl oz (355 ml) cans 12 - 144 fl oz (4.26 l) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of rosin
- natural flavor
glycerol ester of rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Polyphosphates (To Protect Flavor), Gum Arabic, Potassium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Red 40.
Check Dole Lemonade, Strawberry 12 - 12 fl oz (355 ml) cans 12 - 144 fl oz (4.26 l) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dole Lemonade, Strawberry 12 - 12 fl oz (355 ml) cans 12 - 144 fl oz (4.26 l) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
Crystal Light Liquid Strawberry Lemonade
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Shine Strawberry Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Where to buy
Dole Lemonade, Strawberry 12 - 12 fl oz (355 ml) cans 12 - 144 fl oz (4.26 l) is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


