Is Dole® Peach & Mango in Slightly Sweetened Coconut Water 4-4 oz. Cups Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peaches, Coconut Water from Concentrate (Water, Coconut Water Concentrate), Mango, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (to Promote Color Retention), and Citric Acid. Added Sugars - 3g - 6%, Vitamin D - 0mcg - 0%, Calcium - 0mg - 0%, Iron - 0mg - 0%, Vitamin A - 19mcg - 2%, Vitamin C - 27mg - 30%.

Check Dole® Peach & Mango in Slightly Sweetened Coconut Water 4-4 oz. Cups against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Dole® Peach & Mango in Slightly Sweetened Coconut Water 4-4 oz. Cups is available at 10 retailers

H-E-BSafewayShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeThe Fresh GrocerIGAAmazon

About this product

Fruit · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go