Is Dole® Peach & Mango in Slightly Sweetened Coconut Water 4-4 oz. Cups Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peaches, Coconut Water from Concentrate (Water, Coconut Water Concentrate), Mango, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (to Promote Color Retention), and Citric Acid. Added Sugars - 3g - 6%, Vitamin D - 0mcg - 0%, Calcium - 0mg - 0%, Iron - 0mg - 0%, Vitamin A - 19mcg - 2%, Vitamin C - 27mg - 30%.

Check Dole® Peach & Mango in Slightly Sweetened Coconut Water 4-4 oz. Cups against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Dole® Peach & Mango in Slightly Sweetened Coconut Water 4-4 oz. Cups is available at 10 retailers

H-E-BSafewayShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeThe Fresh GrocerIGAAmazon

About this product

Fruit · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go