Is Dole® Peach & Mango in Slightly Sweetened Coconut Water 4-4 oz. Cups Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut water concentrate
  • coconut water from concentrate

coconut water concentrate

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peaches, Coconut Water from Concentrate (Water, Coconut Water Concentrate), Mango, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (to Promote Color Retention), and Citric Acid. Added Sugars - 3g - 6%, Vitamin D - 0mcg - 0%, Calcium - 0mg - 0%, Iron - 0mg - 0%, Vitamin A - 19mcg - 2%, Vitamin C - 27mg - 30%.

Check Dole® Peach & Mango in Slightly Sweetened Coconut Water 4-4 oz. Cups against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dole® Peach & Mango in Slightly Sweetened Coconut Water 4-4 oz. Cups is available at 10 retailers

H-E-BSafewayShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeThe Fresh GrocerIGAAmazon

About this product

Fruit · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go