Is Dole Pineapple Crushed in 100% Pineapple Juice - 8 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • various kinds of tree nuts
  • tree nuts
  • almonds

various kinds of tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Dole Pineapple Crushed in 100% Pineapple Juice 8 oz is a versatile snack that can be enjoyed on its own or added to smoothies and recipes. It contains no sugar and is naturally gluten-free, making it suitable for various dietary preferences. This pineapple product is shelf-stable and can be easily stored. Additionally, it is certified kosher. While it is not a low-calorie food, it provides the refreshing taste of fruit juice. No specific information about what people say or appreciate about the product is provided.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pineapple And Pineapple Juice

Check Dole Pineapple Crushed in 100% Pineapple Juice - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dole Pineapple Crushed in 100% Pineapple Juice - 8 Oz is available at 16 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sVitacostVons

About this product

Fruit · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
JuicyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingMeal PrepSalad