Is Dole Salad Kit, Chopped, Pomegranate, With Brussels Sprouts Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VEGETABLES: GREEN CABBAGE, GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, BRUSSELS SPROUTS, KALE, RED CABBAGE, CARROTS, GREEN ONION. DRESSING: SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, WATER, SUGAR, POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE, WHITE BALSAMIC VINEGAR (WHITE WINE VINEGAR, CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST), RED WINE VINEGAR, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: BLACK CURRANT JUICE CONCENTRATE, DEHYDRATED GINGER, GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM. POMEGRANATE FLAVORED CRANBERRIES: CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER OIL. FLAXSEEDS.

Check Dole Salad Kit, Chopped, Pomegranate, With Brussels Sprouts against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Dole Salad Kit, Chopped, Pomegranate, With Brussels Sprouts is available at 9 retailers

Fry'sIGAKrogerRalphsShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTartSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepLunchOn The Go