Is Dole Snack Bites Cashew Banana Nut Clusters Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashews, Banana Chips (banana, Refined Coconut Oil, Cane Sugar, And Natural Flavor), Rice Malt, Syrup, Cane Sugar, Sesame Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Natural Flavor And Sea Salt. May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, And Other Tree Nuts.
Check Dole Snack Bites Cashew Banana Nut Clusters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dole Snack Bites Cashew Banana Nut Clusters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
Kirkland Signature Cashew Clusters with Almonds and Pumpkin Seeds
Quaker Select Starts Protein Banana Nut (6 - 2.15 Ounce) 12.9 Ounce 6 Pack Paper Packet
About this product
Snack · Piece


