Is Dole Soft Serve Mix, Pineapple, 4.40 Pound Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Stabilizers (Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Karaya Gum, Pectin), Coconut Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavor (Contains Pineapple Juice Powder), Modified Food Starch, Malic Acid, Beta Carotene (Color), Mono & Diglycerides, Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking)
Check Dole Soft Serve Mix, Pineapple, 4.40 Pound against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dole Soft Serve Mix, Pineapple, 4.40 Pound in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE GLUTEN FREE SINGLE SERVE MIX, SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Single Serve Mix - 2oz
Dole Pineapple Slices in 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple, 20 Oz
Dole Pineapple Tidbits in 100% Pineapple Juice 20 oz. Can
Where to buy
Dole Soft Serve Mix, Pineapple, 4.40 Pound is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Powder


