Is Dole Strawberry Lemonade Juice Drink, 2 Liter Bottle, Shelf-Stable Dairy Free?

Ingredients
water, sugar, citric acid, lemon juice concentrate, natural flavor, sodium citrate, sodium polyphosphates (to protect flavor), gum arabic, potassium benzoate (preserves freshness), potassium sorbate (preserves freshness), glycerol ester of rosin, calcium disodium edta (to protect flavor), red 40
Check Dole Strawberry Lemonade Juice Drink, 2 Liter Bottle, Shelf-Stable against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dole Strawberry Lemonade Juice Drink, 2 Liter Bottle, Shelf-Stable in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
Kikkoman 100% Pure Sesame Oil, 5 fl oz (148mL), Gluten Free, Liquid, Shelf Stable, Glass Bottle, New
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
Where to buy
Dole Strawberry Lemonade Juice Drink, 2 Liter Bottle, Shelf-Stable is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


