Is Dole Strawberry Lemonade Juice Drink, 2 Liter Bottle, Shelf-Stable Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
water, sugar, citric acid, lemon juice concentrate, natural flavor, sodium citrate, sodium polyphosphates (to protect flavor), gum arabic, potassium benzoate (preserves freshness), potassium sorbate (preserves freshness), glycerol ester of rosin, calcium disodium edta (to protect flavor), red 40
Check Dole Strawberry Lemonade Juice Drink, 2 Liter Bottle, Shelf-Stable against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dole Strawberry Lemonade Juice Drink, 2 Liter Bottle, Shelf-Stable in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
Kikkoman 100% Pure Sesame Oil, 5 fl oz (148mL), Gluten Free, Liquid, Shelf Stable, Glass Bottle, New
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
Where to buy
Dole Strawberry Lemonade Juice Drink, 2 Liter Bottle, Shelf-Stable is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


