Is Dole Sweet Citrus Organic Salad Kit Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- feta cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Baby Spinach,organic Citrus Vinaigrette: Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Water, Cane Sugar, Orange Juice Concentrate, White Wine Vinegar, Honey, White Balsamic Vinegar (White Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Natural Flavors, Orange Peel, Basil, Dehydrated Garlic, Orange Oil, Spices, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Organic Cranberries: Cranberries, Evaporated Cane Juice, Sunflower Oil, Organic Feta Cheese: Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Organiccontains: Soy, Milk
Check Dole Sweet Citrus Organic Salad Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dole Sweet Citrus Organic Salad Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
RW Garcia Organic 3 Seed Sweet Potato Crackers
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
Where to buy
Dole Sweet Citrus Organic Salad Kit is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


