Is Dole Tropical Fruit Salad in Light Syrup and Passion Fruit Juice, All Natural Fruit, 106 Oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Papaya (Red And Yellow), Pineapple, Water, Sugar, Passion Fruit Juice From Concentrate (Water, Passion Fruit Juice Concentrate), Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (To , Romote Color Retention), Natural Flavors, Vitamin A Palmitate, Beta Carotene (Color)
Check Dole Tropical Fruit Salad in Light Syrup and Passion Fruit Juice, All Natural Fruit, 106 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dole Tropical Fruit Salad in Light Syrup and Passion Fruit Juice, All Natural Fruit, 106 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Dole Fruit Bowls Pineapple Tidbits in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz All Natural Fruit Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Pacific Cooler Mixed Fruit Flavored Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
Simply Non GMO All Natural Peach Fruit Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Dole Fruit Bowls Tropical Fruit in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Where to buy
Dole Tropical Fruit Salad in Light Syrup and Passion Fruit Juice, All Natural Fruit, 106 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Can


