Is Dole Value Size Classic Romaine Salad Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Romaine Lettuce, Carrots, Red Cabbage
Check Dole Value Size Classic Romaine Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dole Value Size Classic Romaine Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dole Value Size Classic Romaine Salad is available at 4 retailers
KrogerRalphsSmith'sFry's
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepOn The GoSide Dish


