Is Dole Variety Pack 30 Sticks - Strawberry Pineapple, Peach Mango, Tropical Splash Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Assorted strawberry-pineapple, peach-mango, and tropical-splash sticks deliver bright fruit-forward flavors with a soft, chewy texture; commonly enjoyed as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or travel treats. Customer reviews praise convenient single-serve packaging and kid appeal, while noting occasional variability in flavor intensity and stickiness. Popular for after-school snacks, parties, and travel.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Description
Assorted strawberry-pineapple, peach-mango, and tropical-splash sticks deliver bright fruit-forward flavors with a soft, chewy texture; commonly enjoyed as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or travel treats. Customer reviews praise convenient single-serve packaging and kid appeal, while noting occasional variability in flavor intensity and stickiness. Popular for after-school snacks, parties, and travel.
Ingredients
Strawberry Pineapple: Potassium, Vitamin C, Zinc, Maltodextrin*, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sucralose, Contains less than 2% of Sodium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Zinc Gluconate, Silicon Dioxide. "Adds a dietarily insignificant amount of sugar." Peach Mango: Potassium, Vitamin C, Zinc, Maltodextrin*, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sucralose, Contains less than 2% of Sodium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Zinc Gluconate, Silicon Dioxide. "Adds a dietarily insignificant amount of sugar." Tropical Splash: Potassium, Vitamin C, Zinc, Maltodextrin*, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sucralose, Contains less than 2% of Sodium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Zinc Gluconate, Silicon Dioxide. "Adds a dietarily insignificant amount of sugar."
Check Dole Variety Pack 30 Sticks - Strawberry Pineapple, Peach Mango, Tropical Splash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dole Variety Pack 30 Sticks - Strawberry Pineapple, Peach Mango, Tropical Splash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
Where to buy
Dole Variety Pack 30 Sticks - Strawberry Pineapple, Peach Mango, Tropical Splash is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Stick


