Is Dollar Sweets Artificial Food Colours 8 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Glycerin, Sorbitol, Colour (129, 102, 133, 110, 127), Thickener (466), Preservative (202, 211).
Check Dollar Sweets Artificial Food Colours 8 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dollar Sweets Artificial Food Colours 8 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Watkins Assorted Food Coloring, 4 Pack (4 -0.3 fl. oz. bottles 1.2 fl. oz.)
Nestle Abuelita Mexican Style Instant Hot Chocolate Cinco de Mayo Food Drink Mix, 11.287 oz, 16 Pack, Resealable Bag
(PACK OF 12) FOOD LION HOMESTYLE LOW FAT TURKEY GRAVY READY TO SERVE 12oz
Dollar Sweets Sprinkles Magic 100s & 1000s 350g
Dollar Sweets Hot Wheels Sprinkles 143g
Where to buy
Dollar Sweets Artificial Food Colours 8 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


