Is Dollar Sweets Artificial Food Colours 8 pack Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Glycerin, Sorbitol, Colour (129, 102, 133, 110, 127), Thickener (466), Preservative (202, 211).
Check Dollar Sweets Artificial Food Colours 8 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dollar Sweets Artificial Food Colours 8 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nestle Abuelita Mexican Style Instant Hot Chocolate Cinco de Mayo Food Drink Mix, 11.287 oz, 16 Pack, Resealable Bag
Old Fashioned Cheese Port Wine Real Cheddar Cold Pack Cheese Food, 16 Oz.
Crayola Food Colors of Kindness 3 pack
Liquid Death, Severed Lime, Lime-Flavored Sparkling Water, 6-Pack (12oz Cans), Low Calorie & No Artificial Sweeteners
GloryLand Food Pad Thai Noodles and Sauce Kit, 5 Pack, 160g Each, 11g Protein, Plant Based, Non-GMO
Where to buy
Dollar Sweets Artificial Food Colours 8 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


