Is Dollar Sweets Artificial Food Colours 8 pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Glycerin, Sorbitol, Colour (129, 102, 133, 110, 127), Thickener (466), Preservative (202, 211).
Check Dollar Sweets Artificial Food Colours 8 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dollar Sweets Artificial Food Colours 8 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Watkins Assorted Food Coloring, 4 Pack (4 -0.3 fl. oz. bottles 1.2 fl. oz.)
Nestle Abuelita Mexican Style Instant Hot Chocolate Cinco de Mayo Food Drink Mix, 11.287 oz, 16 Pack, Resealable Bag
(PACK OF 12) FOOD LION HOMESTYLE LOW FAT TURKEY GRAVY READY TO SERVE 12oz
Dollar Sweets Sprinkles Magic 100s & 1000s 350g
Dollar Sweets Hot Wheels Sprinkles 143g
Where to buy
Dollar Sweets Artificial Food Colours 8 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


