Is Old Fashioned Cheese Port Wine Real Cheddar Cold Pack Cheese Food, 16 Oz. Vegetarian?

Description
Port wine flavored cold pack offers a creamy, spreadable texture with pockets of firmer shreds, combining sharp cheddar tang and fruity port notes. Commonly used on crackers, sandwiches and party cheese boards; reviewers praise easy spreading and bold taste, though some occasionally find the wine flavor overly sweet or artificial.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Port wine flavored cold pack offers a creamy, spreadable texture with pockets of firmer shreds, combining sharp cheddar tang and fruity port notes. Commonly used on crackers, sandwiches and party cheese boards; reviewers praise easy spreading and bold taste, though some occasionally find the wine flavor overly sweet or artificial.
Ingredients
Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Whey, Soybean Oil, Less Than 2 % Port Wine, Sorbic Acid (As A ), Red 40, Xanthan Gum, Annatto Color
Check Old Fashioned Cheese Port Wine Real Cheddar Cold Pack Cheese Food, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Fashioned Cheese Port Wine Real Cheddar Cold Pack Cheese Food, 16 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown, Macaroni & Cheese Shells & Real Aged Wisconsin Cheddar, 6 Ounce
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
Nature's Path Organic Gluten Free Old Fashioned Oats, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, SOUR CREAM, & CHEDDAR CHEESE, BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese - 2.3oz
Where to buy
Old Fashioned Cheese Port Wine Real Cheddar Cold Pack Cheese Food, 16 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


