Is Dollar Sweets Choclettes Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, soybean oil, wheat glucose syrup, cocoa (6%), modified corn starch (1401), gelatine, colours (102,122, 133, 155).
Check Dollar Sweets Choclettes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dollar Sweets Choclettes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dollar Sweets Choclettes is available at 2 retailers
CampbellsWoolworths
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


