Is Dollar Sweets Unicorn Sprinkles Jar Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- 1442
- 160a
- dextrose
1442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonpareils: Corn Starch, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Glazing Agent (903), Colours (120, 100, 133). Rainbows: Dextrose, Corn Starch, Dextrin, Anticaking Agent (470), Glazing Agents (904, 903), Stabiliser (414), Flavour, Colours (133, 120). Confetti: Sugar, Corn Starch, Modified Starch (1442), Vegetable Fat, Stabiliser (415), Flavour, Colours (100, 120, 102, 160a, 133). Unicorns: Sugar, Corn Starch, Modified Starch (1442), Vegetable Fat, Stabiliser (415), Flavour, Colours (160a, 133, 120).
Check Dollar Sweets Unicorn Sprinkles Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dollar Sweets Unicorn Sprinkles Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Where to buy
Dollar Sweets Unicorn Sprinkles Jar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Granule


