Is Dolly mixtures Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef gelatine
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, glucose syrup, beef gelatine, cornflour, palm oil, flavourings, acid (citric acid), colours (anthocyanins, plain caramel, chlorophylls, paprika extract, beetroot red, lutein), fat reduced cocoa powder, plant concentrates (safflower, spirulina)
Check Dolly mixtures against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dolly mixtures in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Pinnacle Foods Birds Eye Steamfresh Gold & White Corn Carrots Asparagus Mixtures 10.8 oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Vegetables Mixtures Broccoli Cauliflower & Carrots - 10.8 Oz
Duncan Hines Dolly Parton's Brownie Mix
Duncan Hines Dolly Parton's Favorite Chocolate Flavored Cake Mix, 15.25 oz.
Dolly Parton's Perfectly Moist Coconut Flavored Cake Mix
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


