Is Dolly mixtures Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef gelatine
- lutein
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, glucose syrup, beef gelatine, cornflour, palm oil, flavourings, acid (citric acid), colours (anthocyanins, plain caramel, chlorophylls, paprika extract, beetroot red, lutein), fat reduced cocoa powder, plant concentrates (safflower, spirulina)
Check Dolly mixtures against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dolly mixtures in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Pinnacle Foods Birds Eye Steamfresh Gold & White Corn Carrots Asparagus Mixtures 10.8 oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Vegetables Mixtures Broccoli Cauliflower & Carrots - 10.8 Oz
Duncan Hines Dolly Parton's Brownie Mix
Duncan Hines Dolly Parton's Favorite Chocolate Flavored Cake Mix, 15.25 oz.
Dolly Parton's Perfectly Moist Coconut Flavored Cake Mix
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


