Is Dolmio Bolognese Onion & Garlic Pasta Sauce Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (71%), Tomato Paste (17%), Onion (6.0%), Sugar, Spices, Salt, Parsley (0.5%), Garlic (0.4%), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)

Check Dolmio Bolognese Onion & Garlic Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dolmio Bolognese Onion & Garlic Pasta Sauce is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmamiRich
Texture
ChunkyDense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping