This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Dolmio Bolognese Smooth Tomato Pasta Sauce case pack Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (74%), Tomato Paste (21%), Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Garlic, Herb (Basil (0.1%)), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Flavouring, Onion Powder, Spices, Yeast Extract

Check Dolmio Bolognese Smooth Tomato Pasta Sauce case pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Dolmio Bolognese Smooth Tomato Pasta Sauce case pack is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSweetTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchTopping
Vegetarian? Dolmio Bolognese Smooth Tomato Pasta Sauce case pack | Spoonful