Is Dolmio Classics Carbonara Fusilli Microwave Instant Pasta Meal 250g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- parmigiano reggiano grated cheese pdo
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cooked Fusilli Pasta (87%) (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Barn Eggs (6.1%)), Cooked Ham (5.0%) (Ham, Salt, Stock (Pork, Pork Bones), Natural Flavouring), Natural Flavouring (Natural Flavouring (Milk), Smoked Maltodextrin, Smoked Salt), Cream (Milk) (2.0%), Rice Starch, Natural Flavouring (Milk, Sulphites), Parmigiano Reggiano Grated Cheese PDO (Milk), Yeast Extract, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Stabiliser (Guar Gum), Spices
Check Dolmio Classics Carbonara Fusilli Microwave Instant Pasta Meal 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dolmio Classics Carbonara Fusilli Microwave Instant Pasta Meal 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Jovial 100% Organic Gluten-Free Brown Rice Fusilli Pasta 12oz
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
Tinkyada Posta Jow Ready Brown Rice Pasta Spirals
Velveeta Shells & Cheese Original Shell Pasta & Cheese Sauce Meal
Barilla Pasta Lasagne Oven-Ready Gluten Free Box - 10 Oz
Where to buy
Dolmio Classics Carbonara Fusilli Microwave Instant Pasta Meal 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch


