Is DOLMIO® Creamy Sauce for Lasagne 470g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • butter fat
  • milk protein

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sunflower Oil, Modified Maize Starch, Butter Fat (From Milk), Sugar, Palm Fat, Lactose, Natural Flavouring (Contains Celery), Broth Powder (Sugar, Flavourings, Yeast Extract, Dried Glucose Syrup, Salt, Coconut Fat, Sunflower Oil, Smoke Flavouring, Milk Protein), Salt, Milk Protein, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Fat Powder (Palm Fat, Lactose, Milk Protein), Antioxidant (Extracts Of Rosemary)

Check DOLMIO® Creamy Sauce for Lasagne 470g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DOLMIO® Creamy Sauce for Lasagne 470g is available at 2 retailers

Best Way WholesaleDeebee

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
ButterySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingBaking