Is Dolmio Creamy Tomato Pouch Pasta Sauce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • cream
  • milk proteins
  • mascarpone cheese

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (87%), Cream (from Milk) (3.3%), Modified Maize Starch, Mascarpone Cheese (from Milk) (2.8%), Light-Brown Sugar, Salt, Basil, Palm Fat, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Garlic, Lactose, Milk Proteins, Spice, Herb

Check Dolmio Creamy Tomato Pouch Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dolmio Creamy Tomato Pouch Pasta Sauce is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryAcidicRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping