No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Dolmio Feasts 250g Creamy Tomato & Chicken Rigatoni Pasta Ready Meal Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Rigatoni Pasta (71%) (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Barn Eggs (5.0%)), Concentrated Tomato-Based Preparation (12%), Cooked Chicken (6.0%) (Chicken, Water, Salt), Cream ( Milk ) (3.0%), Double Concentrated Tomato Paste (3.0%), Seasoning Mix (Natural Flavouring, Salt, Onion, Garlic, Spices), Herb, Parmigiano Reggiano Grated Cheese PDO ( Milk ), Starch, Fried Onion (Onion, Sunflower Oil), Sugar, Yeast Extract, Salt

Check Dolmio Feasts 250g Creamy Tomato & Chicken Rigatoni Pasta Ready Meal against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Vegetarian? Dolmio Feasts 250g Creamy Tomato & Chicken Rigatoni Pasta Ready Meal | Spoonful