Is Dolmio Intensify Pasta Sauce Creamy Garlic & Black Pepper 390g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • cream
  • skimmed milk
  • milk
  • whey powder
  • milk proteins
  • cheese

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Modified Maize Starch, Sunflower Oil, Butterfat ( Milk ) (1.6%), Sugar, Skimmed Milk , Cream ( Milk ) (0.9%), Cheese ( Milk ), Spices, Salt, Lactose ( Milk ), Garlic, Palm Fat, Acidity Regulators (Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Natural Flavouring, Milk Proteins, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Herb, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Starch, Colour (Carotenes), Anti-Caking Agent (Calcium Phosphates)

Check Dolmio Intensify Pasta Sauce Creamy Garlic & Black Pepper 390g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dolmio Intensify Pasta Sauce Creamy Garlic & Black Pepper 390g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryPeppery
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep