Is Dolmio Pasta Bake Sauce - Creamy Tomato 450g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • cream
  • skimmed milk
  • milk proteins
  • cheese

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (75%), Onion, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Skimmed Milk , Cream ( Milk ) (1.9%), White Wine, Double Concentrated Tomato Paste, Butterfat ( Milk ), Cheese ( Milk ), Salt, Basil, White Wine Vinegar, Lactose ( Milk ), Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Palm Fat, Spices, Milk Proteins, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Herbs, Starch, Natural Flavouring, Antioxidant (Rosemary Extract)

Check Dolmio Pasta Bake Sauce - Creamy Tomato 450g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dolmio Pasta Bake Sauce - Creamy Tomato 450g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping