Is Dolmio Stir In Carbonara Pasta Sauce 150g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk proteins
  • cheddar cheese

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cream (From Milk), Ham, Pork, Water, Salt, Brine, Mix (Dextrose, Stabiliser: (Triphosphate), Antioxidant: (Sodium Ascorbate)), Smoke Flavouring, : (Sodium Nitrite)), Onion, Cheddar Cheese (From Milk), Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Garlic, Milk Proteins, Sugar, Spices

Check Dolmio Stir In Carbonara Pasta Sauce 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dolmio Stir In Carbonara Pasta Sauce 150g is available at 1 retailer

Deebee

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryMeatySaltyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep