Is Domaine de Provence Maple Syrup Pearls, 1.75 Ounce Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium chloride
calcium chloride
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Amber Maple Syrup 64%, Water, Thickener: Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Gelling Agents: Sodium Alginate, Calcium Chloride, Acidifier: Citric Acid, Coloring Agent: Caramel E150b, : Potassium Sorbate
Check Domaine de Provence Maple Syrup Pearls, 1.75 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Domaine de Provence Maple Syrup Pearls, 1.75 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Kirkland Signature 100% Maple Syrup, Dark Amber, 33.8 fl. oz.
Doritos Nacho Cheese Tortilla Chips 1.75 Ounce Plastic Bag
Maple Grove Farms Maple Syrup 100% Pure Dark Amber - 12.5 Fl. Oz.
Great Value Pure Maple Syrup, 12.5 fl oz
Where to buy
Domaine de Provence Maple Syrup Pearls, 1.75 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


