Is Dominion Naturals Confectionery Fruity Bursts Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatine
- natural flavours
- 270
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Beef Gelatine, Acidity Regulators (330, 270, 296), Apple Paste (apple Juice Concentrate, Apple Purée Concentrate), Gelling Agent (440), Natural Flavours, Glazing Agent (903), Vegetable, Fruit & Plant Concentrates (black Carrot, Sweet Potato, Apple, Radish, Cherry, Carrot, Hibiscus), Stabiliser (331). Contains Sulphites.
Check Dominion Naturals Confectionery Fruity Bursts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dominion Naturals Confectionery Fruity Bursts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sweets · Bar, Piece, Candies Piece


