Is Dominion Naturals Sporty Shapes Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- 1422
- 160a
- natural flavours
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Fruit Juice Concentrates (18%) (Apple, Lemon, Orange, Strawberry, Raspberry), Gelatine, Acidity Regulators (330, 296, 331), Gelling Agent (406), Natural Flavours, Vegetable Oil, Natural Colours (140, 160a, 163, 150g), Thickener (1422) (Com), Glazing Agent (903). Product includes 12.4% Apple Juice Concentrate, 1.4% Lemon Juice Concentrate, 1.4% Orange Juice Concentrate, 1.4% Strawberry Juice Concentrate, and 1.4% Raspberry Juice Concentrate.
Check Dominion Naturals Sporty Shapes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dominion Naturals Sporty Shapes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


