Is Don Don Japanese Udon Noodle - Family Pack Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- enriched flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Enriched Flour, Starch, Salt, Sodium Alginate (Stabilizer E401), Contains: Wheat And Gluten
Check Don Don Japanese Udon Noodle - Family Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Don Don Japanese Udon Noodle - Family Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Great Value Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Popcorn, Premium, Homestyle, Natural Butter Flavor, 12 Pack Family Size
Great Value Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Nathan's Famous Franks, Beef, Skinless, Bun Length, Family Pack
Tyson Crispy Chicken Breast Strips, Family Pack, 40 oz (Frozen, Fully Cooked)
Where to buy
Don Don Japanese Udon Noodle - Family Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


