Is Don Donski Bullets Hot Salami Bites Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- milk
- skim milk powder
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
<p>MEAT INCLUDING PORK, SALT, SKIM MILK POWDER, CHILLI, LACTOSE, SPICES, DEXTROSE (MAIZE), MALTODEXTRIN (MAIZE), ANTIOXIDANT (316), FLAVOUR, SODIUM NITRITE (250), SODIUM NITRATE (251), DEHYDRATED VEGETABLE, STARTER CULTURE, HERB EXTRACT.<br/><br/></p><p>CONTAINS MILK. </p><p> MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF SOY.</p>
Check Don Donski Bullets Hot Salami Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Don Donski Bullets Hot Salami Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Snacking Bistro Bites with Genoa Salami, Gouda & Salted Almonds - 2.8oz
Oh Snap! Hottie Bites Hot 'N Spicy Pickle Snacking Cuts 3.5 oz. Pouch
Formaggio Chakarrie Bites Fresh Mozzarella Pepperoni Fresh Mozzarella Card Salami Fresh Mozzarella Pepperoni
Mastro Sliced Hot Genoa Salami
Don Artusi Trio Salami Hungarian Italian Chorizo | 80g
Where to buy
Don Donski Bullets Hot Salami Bites is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


