Is Don Easy Entertaining Italian Style Salami 80g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- meat including pork
- dextrose
meat including pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MEAT INCLUDING PORK, SALT, SOY PROTEIN, DEXTROSE (TAPIOCA, MAIZE), SPICES AND SPICE EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN (MAIZE), ANTIOXIDANT (316), STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM NITRITE (250), FERMENTED RED RICE, DEHYDRATED VEGETABLE (GARLIC), COLOUR (160c). SMOKED.
Check Don Easy Entertaining Italian Style Salami 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Don Easy Entertaining Italian Style Salami 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
Armour Pepperoni Italian Style - 6 Oz
About this product
Meat · Slice


