This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Don Is Don Is Good Chicken Minis Tasty Cheese Rice Crackers 50g Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Minis (49%) {chicken (80%, Water, Starch (tapioca, Potato), Salt, Soy Flour, Soy Protein, Emulsifiers (451, 452. 450, Spices And Spice Extracts (160c), Vegetable Powders, Dextrose [maize, Pea Protein, Garlic, Flavour [including Smoke], Rice Flour, Herb And Herb Extracts, Antioxidant (316]. Sodium Nitrite (250, Yeast Extract, Edible Casing, Colours [1606, 100) | Smoked Cheddar Cheese (36%] [pasteurised Milk, Salt. Firming Agent (509, Cultures, Enzyme (fpc Rennet), Starch [tapioca), Anticaking Agent. [460, Preservative (200]]. Rice Cracker [15%) [rice Flour, Starch (maize, Potato, Tapioca, Potato Flakes, Sugar, Salt, Sunflower Oil. Antioxidant (320, Maltodextrin (maize, Flavour Enhancer (635, Vegetable Oil]. Contains Soy, Milk.

Check Don Is Don Is Good Chicken Minis Tasty Cheese Rice Crackers 50g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Gluten Free? Don Is Don Is Good Chicken Minis Tasty Cheese Rice Crackers 50g | Spoonful