No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Don Is Don Is Good Chicken Minis Tasty Cheese Rice Crackers 50g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Minis (49%) {chicken (80%, Water, Starch (tapioca, Potato), Salt, Soy Flour, Soy Protein, Emulsifiers (451, 452. 450, Spices And Spice Extracts (160c), Vegetable Powders, Dextrose [maize, Pea Protein, Garlic, Flavour [including Smoke], Rice Flour, Herb And Herb Extracts, Antioxidant (316]. Sodium Nitrite (250, Yeast Extract, Edible Casing, Colours [1606, 100) | Smoked Cheddar Cheese (36%] [pasteurised Milk, Salt. Firming Agent (509, Cultures, Enzyme (fpc Rennet), Starch [tapioca), Anticaking Agent. [460, Preservative (200]]. Rice Cracker [15%) [rice Flour, Starch (maize, Potato, Tapioca, Potato Flakes, Sugar, Salt, Sunflower Oil. Antioxidant (320, Maltodextrin (maize, Flavour Enhancer (635, Vegetable Oil]. Contains Soy, Milk.

Check Don Is Don Is Good Chicken Minis Tasty Cheese Rice Crackers 50g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Dairy Free? Don Is Don Is Good Chicken Minis Tasty Cheese Rice Crackers 50g | Spoonful